Подробнее
Хотите узнать больше лайфхаков?
Посетите Деловую программу
HOSPITALITY ONLINE EXPO
c 02 по 12 марта 2021 года
Согласие на обработку персональных данных
Пользователь, заполняя форму обратной связи на интернет-сайте http://expo.openhospitality.org, принимает настоящее Согласие на обработку персональных данных (далее – Согласие). Действуя свободно, своей волей и в своем интересе, а также подтверждая свою дееспособность, Пользователь дает свое согласие Ассоциации лиц, содействующих развитию гостиничного бизнеса "Независимый Гостиничный Альянс" (ИНН 7733263187 КПП 773301001 ОГРН 1157700020246) на обработку своих персональных данных со следующими условиями:
1. Данное Согласие дается на обработку персональных данных, как без использования средств автоматизации, так и с их использованием.
2. Согласие дается на обработку следующих моих персональных данных, не являющихся специальными или биометрическими: фамилия и имя, телефон, e-mail, название компании, должность, пользовательские данные (сведения о местоположении; тип и версия ОС; тип и версия Браузера; тип устройства и разрешение его экрана; источник, откуда пользователь пришел на сайт; язык ОС и Браузера; какие страницы открывает и на какие кнопки нажимает пользователь; ip-адрес).
3. Персональные данные не являются общедоступными.
4. Цель обработки персональных данных: обработка входящих запросов на участие в вебинарах; заказ посетителя сайта с его контактной информацией; аналитика действий физического лица на веб-сайте и функционирование веб-сайта; проведение рассылки обновлений информации на сайте.
5. Основанием для обработки персональных данных является: ст. 24 Конституции Российской Федерации; ст.6 Федерального закона №152-ФЗ «О персональных данных»; настоящее согласие на обработку персональных данных.
6. В ходе обработки с персональными данными будут совершены следующие действия: сбор; запись; систематизация; накопление; хранение; уточнение (обновление, изменение); извлечение; использование; передача (распространение, предоставление, доступ); блокирование; удаление; уничтожение.
7. Персональные данные обрабатываются до отписки физического лица от рассылки. Также обработка персональных данных может быть прекращена по запросу субъекта персональных данных. Хранение персональных данных, зафиксированных на бумажных носителях, осуществляется согласно Федеральному закону №125-ФЗ «Об архивном деле в Российской Федерации» и иным нормативно-правовым актам в области архивного дела и архивного хранения.
8. Согласие может быть отозвано субъектом персональных данных или его представителем путем направления заявления об отзыве согласия на обработку персональных данных на электронную почту: mail@openhospitality.org.
9. В случае отзыва субъектом персональных данных или его представителем согласия на обработку персональных данных Ассоциация "Независимый Гостиничный Альянс". вправе продолжить обработку персональных данных без согласия субъекта персональных данных при наличии оснований, указанных в пунктах 2 – 11 части 1 статьи 6, части 2 статьи 10 и части 2 статьи 11 Федерального закона №152-ФЗ «О персональных данных» от 27.07.2006 г.
10. Настоящее согласие действует все время до момента прекращения обработки персональных данных, указанных в п.7 и п.8 данного Согласия.
Privacy Policy of http://expo.openhospitality.org
At HOSPITALITY ONLINE EXPO, we collect and manage user data according to the following Privacy Policy.

Data Collected
We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information when you create an account, subscribe, participate in any interactive features of our services, fill out a form, request customer support or otherwise communicate with us. The types of information we may collect include your name, email address, postal address, credit card information and other contact or identifying information you choose to provide.
We collect anonymous data from every visitor of the Website to monitor traffic and fix bugs. For example, we collect information like web requests, the data sent in response to such requests, the Internet Protocol address, the browser type, the browser language, and a timestamp for the request.
We also use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to your computer. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in your device memory that helps us to improve our services and your experience, see which areas and features of our services are popular and count visits. We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as "tracking pixels"). Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our services or emails and to track count visits or understand usage and campaign effectiveness.

Use of the Data
We only use your personal information to provide you the HOSPITALITY ONLINE EXPO services or to communicate with you about the Website or the services.
We employ industry standard techniques to protect against unauthorized access of data about you that we store, including personal information.
We do not share personal information you have provided to us without your consent, unless:
Doing so is appropriate to carry out your own request
We believe it's needed to enforce our legal agreements or that is legally required
We believe it's needed to detect, prevent or address fraud, security or technical issues

Sharing of Data

We don't share your personal information with third parties. Aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Website and service.
We may allow third parties to provide analytics services. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of the services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information.
We also use social buttons provided by services like Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn and Facebook. Your use of these third party services is entirely optional. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of these third party services, and you are responsible for reading and understanding those third party services' privacy policies.

Opt-Out, Communication Preferences

You may modify your communication preferences and/or opt-out from specific communications at any time. Please specify and adjust your preferences.

Security

We take reasonable steps to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. But, you should keep in mind that no Internet transmission is ever completely secure or error-free. In particular, email sent to or from the Sites may not be secure.

About Children

The Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information via the Website from visitors in this age group.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.
If we make major changes in the way we collect or use information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the Website or sending you an email.